1st Battalion 22nd Infantry

Personnel Locator

 

 

 

The bonds which soldiers feel toward each other are created out of sharing hard times and hard work together.
As years go by, the need for restoring contact with someone you served with, or the need for family members
to find information about their loved ones can arise. Therefore we feel it is important to create a personnel roster
to which people can turn. As more Regulars answer the call, we continue to build a data base to which we can turn,
to help those looking for someone who served in either 1st Battalion 22nd Infantry, 1st Battle Group 22nd Infantry
or 4th Battalion 42nd Artillery.

Jim Henderson is in charge of our personnel files.

If you wish to be listed in our files, send Jim your contact info and what unit you wish to be listed under,
along with your dates of service.

Some personnel do not wish their contact information to be made public. At your discretion,
Jim can either have your information posted here on the website, or hold your contact info in private.
Should you choose for your info to be private, Jim will not give it out to anyone. Rather, when inquiries are made
in which you may be of help, Jim will contact you privately and give you the option of responding.

We urge all members of the above units to send in your contact information to Jim at the following address.

e-mail:

Jwhendo@aol.com

 

**********************

 

 

A Company

 

Terry McGrath - Oct 1964-Nov 1965

e-mail: tmcgrath100@hotmail.com

**********************

Gary L. Maschinot - 1966-1967

Cincinnati, OH

phone: 513 561 3580

e-mail: masch@fuse.net

**********************

James P. "Batman" Blumer 1966-1967

2040 Evergreen St, Burbank, Ca. 91505

email: jjjjsrt@aol.com

**********************

William L. (Lindley) Hubbard 1966

Rosston, Arkansas

phone: 870 685 2501

e-mail: lorettahubbard@ymail.com

**********************

Lawrence Benson - 1966-1967

Weapons Squad

Victorville, CA

phone: 760 243 1338

e-mail: badbennybenson@aol.com

**********************

William A. Zellers

SGT

phone: 918 473 0361

e-mail: azellers21@windstream.net

**********************

John Lambert - 1966-1967

phone: 207 499 7945

e-mail: Lambertgandj@roadrunner.com

**********************

Robert N Ballesteros - 1966-1967

4th Platoon Weapons Squad

North Hills, CA

e-mail: badbob1007@verizon.net

**********************

Charles Buddy Belew - 1966-1967

Malin, TN

phone: 731 723 8933 

**********************

Jack G Brasket - 1966-1967

Jackson, TN

phone: 731 343 5456

**********************

Paul F. McVicker - 1966-1967

Johnstown, PA

phone: 814 629 6333

**********************

Douglas W. Gauntt 1966-1967

1st Platoon

phone: 318 567 2295

e-mail: gaunttd@hughes.net

**********************

Barney Moore - 1966-1967

phone: 1-731-847-2080

e-mail: scouts67@comcast.net

**********************

Michael W. Coster 1966-1967

phone: 609 748 3609

e-mail: mcoster25@msn.com

**********************

Manuel Cazares - Aug 1966-Jul 1967

phone: 619 470 2249

e-mail: Nandy2738@yahoo.com

**********************

Roy S. Dixon - Oct 1966-Oct 1967

9612 Applewood CT, Crestwood, KY 40014   

phone: 502-241-2239

e-mail: memberroy@aol.com

**********************

Don Gertenrich - 1966-1967

2956 Oaktree Dr., Kissimmee, FL 34744

e-mail: donidagert@cfl.rr.com

**********************

Daniel Coleman - 1966-1967 deceased July 15, 2016

153 Orchard Dr, Liberty, SC 29657

phone: 864-843-6224

e-mail: genec71777@yahoo.com

**********************

Donald G. Fiscus - 1966-1967

e-mail: dmfiscus@twc.com

**********************

Rich Lobus - 1966-1967

Squad Leader 2nd Squad 1st Platoon

83 Snowden Avenue, Ossining, New York 10552

e-mail: rlobus@westnet.com

**********************

Herminio "Pinchy" Rodriguez - 1966-1967

SGT., 1st Squad, 2nd Squad Leader

HC 9 Box 4808, Sabana Grande, P.R. 00637

phone: 787-313-3439

e-mail: pinchy66-67@hotmail.com

**********************

Richard Howett - Dec 1966-June 1967

1LT FO A 1/22 (Dec66-Jun67), XO C 4/42 (Jul67-Nov67)

198 Williams Avenue, Newtown, PA 18940

phone: 215-598-3985

e-mail: rhowett@verizon.net

**********************

Richard Fansher - Dec 1966-Dec 1967

RTO HQ Platoon

15909 1st St., Redington Beach, FL 33708

phone: 727 398-9950

e-mail: rfansher@msn.com

**********************

Kenneth Vaughan 1966-1968 Deceased November 11, 2017

2nd Platoon

e-mail: gmvcapricorn@aol.com

**********************

Dennis Rod Dilcher 1967-1968

Longmont, CO

phone: 303-684-3614

e-mail: dennis.dilcher@att.net

**********************

Gene C. Taylor - 1967-1968

Safford, AZ

phone: 928 428 4684

**********************

Harold D. Penxa - Jan 1967-Jan 1968

Garden City, MI

e-mail: hpenxa@comcast.net

**********************

Lenny Cecere - Jan 1967-May 1967

2nd Platoon

322 Hooven Ave., Hamilton, Ohio 45015

phone: 513-894-6986

e-mail: shanlen@twc.com

**********************

Jack W. Fulk - 1967

Indiana

phone: 260-856-4209

e-mail: n9bcp@kcaccess.com

**********************

Raymon E. Crawford - 1967

Company Commander March 1967

3330 Flat Stone Ct., Conyers, GA 30094

**********************

Jim Winkler - Mar 1967-Feb 1968

  Wabash, In.

e-mail: jdykwink@hotmail.com

**********************

Richard Streck - Mar 1967-Mar 1968

3002 N Cleveland # 31, Enid, OK 73703

e-mail : rjstreck@suddenlink.net

**********************

Robert E. Melton - 20 Mar 1967-22 June 1967

Senior Medic

1217 W Virginia, Peoria, IL 61604

phone: 309-648-4276

e-mail:bobm1974@att.net

**********************

Douglas C. Lyle - Sep 1967-July 1968

2nd Platoon Leader Sep 1967-Apr 1968

Weapons Platoon Leader Apr -July 1968

Norman, Oklahoma

phone: 405-623-4055

e-mail: dlyle@att.net

**********************

John T. Curb - 1967-1968

1st Platoon SGT

223 Grinstead St. SW , Camden, AR 71701

phone: 870-836-2555

**********************

Roger W. Williams (deceased Jan 2000)

Battle of Chu Moor Mt.

point of contact: Larry Keith Williams (brother)

e-mail: gear_jammer20@yahoo.com

**********************

Larry Spence Murray - 1968

1st Squad 1st Platoon

902 N Ash, Abilene, Kansas 67410

phone: 785-263-7076

e-mail: spge1@hotmail.com

**********************

Jim Lorenz - Jan 1968-Jan 1969

3rd Platoon Squad Leader

2811 Kings Crossing Drive, Barnhart, MO 63012

phone: 636-942-3857

e-mail: jlorenz@crallo.com

**********************

Paul Folk - Jun 1968-Mar 1969

RR1 Ridgeley, WV

phone: 304 738 0407

e-mail: grunts@atlantic.bb.net

**********************

Dennis S. Whitt - Aug 1968-Aug 1969 (deceased April 2010)

837 Celestine Circle, Vacaville, CA 95687-7813

phone: (707) 446-1737

e-mail: dwhitt@castles.com

**********************

Walt Prindle - Aug 1968-Aug 1969

8127 Champions Circle, #307, Champions Gate, Florida 33896

phone: Home Phone (407) 507-3111
Cell (607) 226-2031

e-mail: waltprindle@yahoo.com

**********************

Jack Butler - Nov 1968-Apr 1969

2nd Platoon Leader

e-mail: JackVButler@comcast.net

**********************

Al ( Short Round ) Ballard - Nov 1968-Oct 1969

P.O. Box 146, Genoa, CO 80818

e-mail: alballardrm1@earthlink.net

**********************

Mike Pierson - Nov 1968-Nov 1969

9875 North Greer RD NW, McConnelsville OH, 43756

phone: 740-692-2523

**********************

Bruce B. Wands - 1968-1969

3rd Platoon

Independence, MO

phone: 816-616-6503

e-mail: Bbklwands@gmail.com

**********************

Joe Mirelez - 1968-1969

Abilene, Texas

e-mail: jmsm@cox.net

**********************

Ron Wheeler - Aug 1968-1969

SGT'S SQUAD- 3RD PLT/1ST SQUAD

e-mail: rjwheeler7@comcast.net

**********************

Ernest O. Berg - June 1969-June 1970

1040 6th Rd. NE, Power,  Mt.  59468

e-mail: melodyb@3rivers.net

**********************

James M. Flint - June 1969-June 1970

11B40

2395 South Lyndonville Road, Lyndonville, NY  14098

e-mail: JSRFlint@aol.com

**********************

Joey Cassel - July 1969-Mar 1970

e-mail: joeycassel1949@yahoo.com

**********************

Joe Walker - Aug 1969-Aug 1970

3rd Platoon Leader

400 E. Royal Lane, Suite 210, Irving, TX. 75039

Phone: Office: 972-488-1133 Ext. 1#

Cell: 214-597-7856

e-mail: jwalker@mridfw.com

**********************

Phil Shoemaker  - Aug 1969-Aug 1970

PO Box 876110, Wasilla, AK 99687  

e-mail : grizskins@att.net

phone: 907-376-2234

**********************

Michael Gomez - Oct 1969- May 1970

e-mail: Larryrodz71@yahoo.com

**********************

Timothy E. Shue - June 1969-Apr 1970

e-mail: NOVFIVE@aol.com

**********************

Raymond Yahola Jr - Sep 1969-June 1970

e-mail: ryahola@crosstel.net

**********************

Gary Groce - Oct 1969-Oct 1970

e-mail: gbgroce@bellsouth.net

**********************

Theodore E. Leduc - Nov 1, 1969-Nov 1, 1970

1LT - Platoon Leader Mike platoon

2382 Hidden Valley Rd. ,Hiawassee, Ga 30546

e-mail: tbleduc2@alltel.net

**********************

Joe Borowski - Nov 1969-Nov 1970

4th Platoon

7197 Peters Rd, Springville, New York, 14141-9405

phone: 716-592-7709

e-mail: Garlockborowski@aol.com

**********************

1 LT David Parrish Nov 1969-Mar 1970

Artillery Forward Observer

5886 Horseshoe Dr., Bethel Park, PA 15102

phone: 412-831-7453

e-mail: deparrish@verizon.net

**********************

Mike Harris - Jan 1970-Nov 1970(deceased April 2006)

e-mail: archie1128@cs.com

**********************

Bryan F. Eaves - 1970

e-mail: Nam505@aol.com

**********************

Jeff Arnold - Jan 1970-Feb 1971

RTO

e-mail: xaj77@bellsouth.net

**********************

Jim Summers - Aug 1970-Aug 1971

e-mail: jimsum1wf@yahoo.com

**********************

Randall Joshua - 1971-1972

4th Platoon 1st Squad

e-mail: randalljsh@gmail.com

**********************

Ray J Sonnier - 1971-1972

e-mail: rayandjoy@alltel.net

**********************

Terry W. Kotschwar - 1976-1979

1801 Northwest 44th Street, Lincoln, Nebraska  68529-1942

phone: 402-470-3894

e-mail: nelinebacker@gmail.com

**********************

Dewey Aldridge - 1988-1990

1st Sergeant

Po Box 1257, Clover, SC 29710

e-mail: rbga_1_22inf@yahoo.com

**********************

Nolan D. Winans - 1989-1991

1st Platoon

6117 29th Avenue, Vinton, IA 52349

phone: 319-521-6595

e-mail: nolanwinans@hotmail.com

**********************

Terry A. Byard - Jan 1990-1996

1/22 "Attack"

e-mail: tbyard@twcny.rr.com

**********************

Richard P Daily - Jan 1991-Jan 1999

1/22 "Attack"

Pittsburgh, PA

e-mail: rpd50465@yahoo.com

**********************

Trevor R. Bennett - Mar 1991-Jan 1993

1/22 "Attack"

e-mail: pbennett0611@wideopenwest.com

**********************

Zack Campbell - 1991-1994

1/22 "Attack"

e-mail: ZCampbell1972@aol.com

**********************

Doug Taylor - 1991-1994

phone: 219-299-7637

**********************

Scott Garrett - 1991-1995

First Platoon

e-mail: snngarrett@gmail.com

**********************

Patrick Knight - May 1992-Dec 1995

e-mail: knightmarepk2@yahoo.com

**********************

Matt Ritter - 1993-1995

1-22 "Attack"

Columbia, MO

e-mail: matthew.d.ritter@us.army.mil

**********************

Samuel C. Kimzey - Feb 1998- Aug 2001

4618 Mews Dr., Owings Mills, MD 21117

e-mail: samuel.kimzey@us.army.mil

**********************

Matthew Summers - Jan 2001-Mar 2003

3114 Meadow Pass, San Antonio, TX 78251

phone: 210 389 9658

e-mail: sniper11b4eva@yahoo.com

**********************

Marcus Gordon - 2002-2004

e-mail: djmm72@hotmail.com

**********************

Casey Lusk - May 2003-Nov 2003

2nd Platoon White 1

e-mail: casey_lusk@yahoo.com

**********************

Brock Mergist - 7 Jan 2007-14 Jan 2014

Master Sergeant

A CO 1st BN 22nd INF 1st BCT 4th ID

e-mail: brockmergist79@gmail.com

**********************

 

 

 

 

B Company

 

Harry Morris - 1962-1963

e-mail: hemyem@msn.com

**********************

James W. Pinkey - 1963-Sep 1965

3612 220th Pl SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043-4261

phone: 425-778-3850

e-mail: jameswpinkey@msn.com

**********************

Bob Babcock

3rd Platoon Leader - Nov 1965-Dec 1966

XO - Dec 1966-Jul 1967

PO Box 682222, Marietta, GA 30068

e-mail: babcock224@aol.com

**********************

Mark Petrino - 1966-1967

3rd Platoon

409 Crannog Way, Rock Hill, SC 29732-4500

e-mail: mpetrino@comporium.net

**********************

Bill Bukovec 1966-1967

New Braunfels, TX

e-mail: wbukovec@satx.rr.com

**********************

James Benge - 1966-1967

3rd Platoon

e-mail: bengetacoma75@yahoo.com

**********************

Richard Everett Perry July 21, 1966-June 22, 1967

81mm Mortars

8861 South 100, West Sandy, Utah 84070

e-mail: Maineack46@q.com

**********************

Hubert Waldo 1966-1967

Mortar Squad

phone: 209 250-6220

e-mail: 2092506220@vtext.com

**********************

Wayne Germek 1967-1968

Bridgeview, IL

e-mail: wgermek@gmail.com

**********************

Dave Hegberg - 1967-1968

DeKalb, Illinois

e-mail: ltrpusher@comcast.net

**********************

David Meadows - Apr 1967-Apr 1968

2nd Platoon

West Virginia

e-mail: dmeadows0866@verizon.net

**********************

Chris King - Jun 1967- Jun 1968

phone: 208 875  1018

e-mail: sirhck2003@yahoo.com

**********************

Frank Spink - July 1967-June 1968

phone: 317-839-5349

**********************

Daniel Lee - Aug 1967-Aug 1968

e-mail: dalee@daktel.com

**********************

Rex Milspaugh - Oct 1967-Feb 1968

Medic

e-mail: jwhendo@aol.com

**********************

James S. ( Jim )Jenkins - Nov 4, 1967- Oct 30, 1968

e-mail: jjenkins48@hotmail.com

**********************

Michael Lewis - Dec 1967- Dec 1968

phone: 903-878-2693

e-mail: shorty1022@tyler.net

**********************

Ned S. Williams - Apr 1968-Apr 1969 ( deceased 16 Feb 2007 )

Platoon SGT 1st Platoon

Base Camp Troop Coordinator

e-mail: nw6950@aol.com

**********************

Mike O'Banion - May 1968-May 1969

2nd and 3rd Platoons

e-mail: paladin_338@yahoo.com

**********************

Benny Gerald Hunt - May 1968-Nov 1968

Texas

e-mail: huntgk@peoplepc.com

**********************

Skip Laliberte - 1968-1969

e-mail: SKIPLALIB@YAHOO.COM

**********************

Colin H. Lanham (Rocky) - Jun 1968-Jun 1969

3rd Platoon

6423 Randall Dr, Hughesville, MD 20637

phone: (301) 274-3163

e-mail: chlanham@pepco.com

**********************

Ron Klauer - Jun 1968-July 1969  

1199 Montery St., Hollister,Ca 95023

e-mail: bigoak48@yahoo.com

**********************

William A. Wise - July 1968-July 1969

2nd Platoon

9812 S. 241st E Ave, Broken Arrow, OK 74014

phone: (918) 251-8262

e-mail: bwise@ba.k12.ok.us

**********************

Mike Nunes - July 1968-July 1969

4.2 FO & FDC Chief

11 Rollingwood Ln, Sandy, UT  84092

e-mail: michael_nunes@msn.com  

**********************

Cecil Sanders - Aug 1968-Mar 1969

3rd Platoon

21915 Elliot Dr, Carlyle IL 62231

phone: (618) 749-5273

e-mail: tbsander2003@yahoo.com 

**********************

Larry Massoletti - Aug 1968-Jun 1969

3083 Park CT, Granbury, TX 76048

e-mail: 2echo68@charter.net

**********************

Dennis S. Whitt - Aug 1968-Aug 1969 (deceased April 10, 2010)

837 Celestine Circle, Vacaville, CA 95687-7813

phone: (707) 446-1737

e-mail: dwhitt@castles.com

**********************

Thomas R. "Minnesota Mule" Mueller - Aug 1968-Jun 1969 (deceased October 28, 2011)

81mm Mortars

730 Johnson Ave So. , Cokato, MN 55321

Phone: (320) 286-2293

e-mail: dtmueller@charter.net

**********************

James Keim - Aug 1968-Sep 1969

e-mail: kizeim@gmail.com

**********************

Garry Root - Sep 1968-Sep 1969

e-mail: callroot@windstream.net

**********************

Doug Childs - Oct 1968-Oct 1969

3rd Platoon

P.O. Box 358, Canon, GA 30520

Phone: 706-245-0317

**********************

Rich Bruno - Nov 1968-Nov 1969

2nd Platoon

phone: (516) 775-5743

e-mail: uno49@aol.com

**********************

Monte Pickens - Nov 1968-May1969

Platoon Leader 2nd Platoon

16593 Ferriers Court, Leesburg, VA 20176

phone:

home: (703) 771-3818
work: (703) 847-5268
fax: (703) 847-5334

e-mail: mpickens@allieddefensegroup.com

**********************

Dom Pace - Dec 1968-Dec 1969

Connecticut

e-mail: Debvpop@aol.com

**********************

Randy McRae - Feb 1969-Dec 1969

e-mail: remcrae@cox.net

**********************

William R. Hodder - Apr 1969-Nov 1969

2nd Squad, 3rd Platoon

e-mail: jhodder@sc.rr.com

**********************

Don E. Rudness - 1969

14352W Ostrander Lake Drive, Wetmore MI  49895

Phone: (906) 573-2556

e-mail: drudness@gmail.com

**********************

Albert lake - May 1969-May 1970

1st Platoon

13 Pleasant Rd., Greenwood, Me.

phone: 207 739-0830

**********************

e-mail: florida7@roadrunner.com

Dennis Sowards - May 1969-May 1970

3rd Platoon

790 Pinehill Estates, Kenova,  WV  25530

e-mail: dsowards78@hotmail.com

**********************

Fred Golladay - Jun 1969-Jun 1970

5856 Keeling Road, Hereford, AZ 85615

phone: (520) 378-3053

e-mail: blackscarf69@yahoo.com

**********************

Gerald Patterson - Jun 1969-Jun 1970

3rd Platoon

e-mail: Lewis18022@aol.com

**********************

Glen Roberts - Jun 1969-Jun 1970

2nd Platoon

e-mail: groberts@clevelandvibrator.com

**********************

Gary Albritton - July-Sept 1969

Platoon Leader 3rd Platoon

Wounded September 16, 1969

Alva, FL

phone: 239-745-5029

e-mail: galbritton1@comcast.net

**********************

Gilbert A. Brown - July 1969-July 1970

81mm Mortar Platoon

610 Jordan Lake Street, Lake Odessa, MI 48849

e-mail: harleyridergil@yahoo.com

**********************

Robert (Bob) Bounpane - July 1969-July 1970

aka Sgt. Porky

81mm Mortar Platoon

phone: 717 228-7867

e-mail: rbounpane@comcast.net

**********************

Billy Joe Williams - Aug 1969-Aug 1970

81mm Mortar Platoon

3rd Platoon RTO

1003 Sara Jane St. ,Clair, MO 63077

e-mail: williams.billyjoe@yahoo.com

**********************

Robert L. "Sad Sack" Sackett - Aug 1969-Aug 1970

1st Platoon

Platoon RTO / CO's RTO

Washington, IA

e-mail: memaofnine@mchsi.com

**********************

James Henderson - Nov 1969-Nov 1970

2nd Platoon

e-mail: jwhendo@aol.com

**********************

Joe Rocha - 1969-1970

Company CP RTO ( 1st SGT's RTO )

phone: Home 512 754-3448

-------Cell 512 738-0293

e-mail: joegrocha@gmail.com

**********************

Kerry Sheridan - Nov 1969-Nov 1970

e-mail: kerrysheridan@msn.com

**********************

David Ondrejko - Dec 1969-Nov 1970 (deceased)

1st Platoon

39740 Rt 517, Lisbon, Ohio 44432

phone: (330) 424-5857

e-mail: davidondrejko@sbcglobal.net

**********************

Joe Kidder - 1969-1970

2nd Platoon

Wasilla, AK

e-mail: kidder@mtaonline.net

**********************

Jim Killian - 1970

2nd Platoon

e-mail: JimandRosalieKillian@aol.com

**********************

Albert Brick - 1970

2nd Platoon

Columbus, Ohio

e-mail: Brick1831@aol.com

**********************

Gary Baker - 1970

3rd Platoon

1429 South Forest Lake Drive, Alger MI 48610

phone: (517) 214-2945

e-mail: gary_baker55@yahoo.com

**********************

David M. Brown - Mar 1970-May 1971

2nd Platoon

6080 N. North Fork Rd., Liberty, UT 84310

e-mail: dmkbrown@earthlink.net

**********************

Steve Silverman - Apr 1970-Jan 1971

PO Box 3, Golfito, Costa Rica

Ph: 506-775-1432

e-mail: silver@racsa.co.cr

**********************

Wm Grady - 1970-1971

Mortar Platoon SGT

e-mail: Mgnascar8@wmconnect.com

**********************

Gregory M. Manning 1970-1971

2nd Platoon

Squad Leader Sniper Pointman

255 Frenchman Lake  P.OBOX 204 Chilcoot CA

phone: 530-993 1640

e-mail: GINN_BO@PSLN.COM

**********************

Walt ( Pats ) Pastuszka Oct 1970-1971

2nd Platoon

e-mail: waltjp_2000@yahoo.com

**********************

Clarence O. ( Owen ) Clear 1970-1971

SSG

e-mail: owenclear_kc@yahoo.com

**********************

Brad "Bogie" Bogart - 1971

e-mail: bfbogart@hotmail.com

**********************

Larry DeLashmit - 1971

Squad Leader 3rd Platoon

e-mail: ldelash511@aol.com

**********************

Gary F. Carpenter - Mar 1971-Jan 1972

1st Platoon RTO

4144 Red Bud Dr., Hannibal, MO 63401

phone: 573 221-1368

e-mail: carpg@aol.com

**********************

Robert Kuhn - 1971-1972

3rd Platoon

e-mail: ranger_2006@verizon.net

**********************

John Sartor - 1975-1976

e-mail: jsartorsr@yahoo.com

**********************

Mike Brewer - 1975-1976

Weapons Platoon

Marion, OH

e-mail: tuswecaoyate@yahoo.com

**********************

Larry Johnson - 1980

SSG - Supply Sergeant

e-mail: ssg.larryjohnson@yahoo.com

**********************

Glenn Elder - 1981-1984

Weapons Platoon

Omaha, NE

e-mail: glenns5150@yahoo.com

**********************

Erik Lemieux - 1986-1989

e-mail: loco_booh@yahoo.com

**********************

Mike Holmes - 1988-1992

"Battle" Company

e-mail: verissimus@earthlink.net

**********************

Charles R. Burke - 1990-1994

Kenner, LA

e-mail: Sorathb@aol.com

**********************

Jimmy Strader - Jan 1991-Oct 1994

phone: 808-833-7000

e-mail: tropicgrunt@aol.com

**********************

Don Kamin - May 1991-Dec 1994

3rd Platoon "Swamp Rats"

e-mail: donny1334@yahoo.com

**********************

George Freeman - 1992-1994

4054 E. Surrey Ave., Phoenix AZ 85032 

phone: 602 485-1331

e-mail: MTNPOPS@AOL.COM

**********************

Phillip W. Greer - May 1992-April 1995

"Battle" Company

167 2nd Street SE, Graysville, AL 35073

e-mail: pwgreer_2001@yahoo.com

**********************

Joseph A. Mayfield, Jr. - Oct 1995-June 2002

Bravo "Bears" Supply Sergeant

e-mail: joseph.mayfield@us.army.mil

**********************

Aaron J. DeShay - 1997-2000

Bravo "Bears"

e-mail: mstorange@gmail.com

**********************

Christopher M. Beck - Feb 1998-Aug 2001

2nd Platoon / HQ Platoon / Armorer

5514 92nd St. Lubbock, Tx 79424

phone: 432 934-5200

e-mail: baptisedbyfire@hotmail.com

**********************

Waylon Heath Layton - 1998-2001

1st Platoon Bradley Gunner

e-mail: waylonl30@gmail

**********************

Sean A. Bach - June 1998-Nov 2004

Dismount Medic

e-mail: sean.bach@nw.amedd.army.mil

**********************

James Craven - 2001-2003

615th MP CO, Grafenwoehr, Germany

Office DSN: 475-6628

e-mail: james.p.craven4.mil@mail.mil

**********************

Michael E. McGrath, Jr. - June 2001-July 2004

3rd Platoon

Dismounted Infantry Squad Leader

Bradley Section Sergeant

Nevada

phone: 702-493-3494

e-mail: michaelmcgrathjr@yahoo.com

**********************

Nickolas Carter - 2001-2004

e-mail: Jmctex3@aol.com

**********************

Joel S. DeGuzman - Feb 2002-Jan 2004

1st Platoon

TF Regulars/GTMO, OIF I

Lehigh Acres, FL

e-mail: jsdeguzman1029@gmail.com

**********************

Joshua Mark Schoellman - 2002-2005

SGT 3rd Platoon B1 Driver OIF

phone: 214-998-8477

e-mail: jmschoell@gmail.com

**********************

David B. Bishop - 2005-2009

SSG 2nd Plt Team Leader, 1st Plt Squad Leader

e-mail: spcbishop006@yahoo.com

**********************

 

 

 

C Company

 

James A. Edwards - Apr 1963-Mar 1965

Weapons Platoon - FDC 81mm Mortars

941 Alsace Dr. Kissimmee, Florida 34759

e-mail: jaedwards797@yahoo.com

**********************

Pekka J. Kappui - Nov 1963-1964

Special Duty (4th ID Monument)

e-mail: pekka_kauppi@yahoo.com

**********************

William R. "Bill" Goodrich - Sep 1964- Apr 1966

Company Clerk

e-mail: william.r.goodrich@lmco.com

**********************

Michael DeRiso - 1966-1967

phone: 512-752-3534

e-mail: mike.deriso@akersolutions.com

**********************

Ronald K. Brown - Feb 1966-Jun 1967

3202 Ravine Dr, Middleton WI 53562

e-mail: RBJB51986@aol.com

**********************

Danny C. Miller - 2 Feb 1966-6 July 1967

1st Platoon Leader & Company XO

(LTC Retired)

Fayetteville, NC 28314

e-mail: Dmiller31@aol.com

**********************

Jim Liles - July 1966-Feb 1967

Heavy Weapons Platoon

2255 Daybloom Ct. Hebron, KY 41048

phone: cell- 859-991-5066

e-mail: jliles966@aol.com

**********************

George Gray - 21 July 1966-14 Jun 1967

Woolrich,  PA, 17779

e-mail: graygeorge1@comcast.net

**********************

Robert F. Gentry - July 1966-July 1967

Weapons Platoon FDC

672 Ballard Rd., Collierville, Tn. 38017

phone: 901-853-4367

e-mail: jbg672@bellsouth.net

**********************

Stan Esparza - July 1966-Aug 1967

110 Byrom Cir., Gatesville, TX 76528

phone: 254-216-0366 or 254-865-2892

e-mail: ahesparza@earthlink.net

**********************

Salvador "Sal" Sanchez - 1966-1967

2nd Platoon

e-mail: champie@tisd.net

**********************

Gerald E. Jett 1966-1967

206 W Dooley St, Carlisle, IN 47882

phone: 812-398-4981

**********************

Ken Balluff - Dec 1966-Feb 1967

Cedar rapids, IA 52302

e-mail: kenandaudrey@earthlink.net

**********************

Don Liddle - 1966-1967

e-mail: donliddle@gmail.com

**********************

Richard L.W. Mangel - 15 Feb 1967-10 Feb 1968

Combat Medic

P.O. Box 253, Holland, IN 47541-0253

phone: 812 536-2101

e-mail: r0zip@yahoo.com

or

---------------r0zipdick@gmail.com

**********************

Dan "Kow" Kowaleski - May 1967-Apr 1968

3rd Platoon Machine Gunner

e-mail: woolski@msn.com

**********************

Mike Stokes - 14 June 1967-10 June 1968

5787 Ridgeway Rd., Alta Loma, Ca. 91701

phone: 909 987 9961
----------909 518 4681

e-mail: mstokesfam@msn.com

**********************

Rex Milspaugh - June 1967-Oct 1967

Medic

e-mail: jwhendo@aol.com

**********************

Fred Childs - Jul 1967-Jul 1968

e-mail: f.childs@att.net

**********************

Michael F. Meadows - Jul 1967-Feb 1968

Squad Leader 1st Platoon

e-mail: mfvm4458@aol.com

**********************

Wells Lyman - Jul 1967-Apr 1968

Forward Observer

9426 La Suvida Dr., La Mesa, CA 91942

phone: 619 465 8955

e-mail: wbl@cox.net

**********************

Jim Murray - Jul 1967-Jul 1968 (Deceased on August 26, 2003)

Medic

Sulphur Springs, AR

jmurray@lions.k12.ar.us

**********************

James Dillard - Jul 1967-Sep 1967

e-mail: dordill@juno.com

**********************

Howard (Bud) Roach - Oct 1967-Sep 1968

Company Senior Medic

e-mail: reg10bud@yahoo.com

**********************

Charles Shyab - Nov 20, 1967-Apr 28, 1968

Medic

e-mail: fossilflea@verizon.net

**********************

Elmer Hale - Nov 1967-Nov 1968

e-mail: edh1945@frtci.net

**********************

Ray Warner - 1967-1968

Medic

e-mail: raylinda2@alltel.net

**********************

Pete Gaworecki - Nov 1967-Feb 1968

Baldwinsville, N.Y.

e-mail: regulars@twcny.rr.com

**********************

C. Bradley Finch - Jan 1, 1968-April 13, 1968

3rd Platoon

phone: 714 330 9866

e-mail: cbfinch@adelphia.net

**********************

John J Bobb - Feb 20, 1968-Mar 19, 1969

e-mail: pnkftr4@aol.com

**********************

Ronald A. Mays - June 1968-June 1969

Squad Leader 1st Squad, 1st Platoon

e-mail: carolyns48@aol.com

**********************

Bill Ramsay - June 1968-June 1969

machine gunner

SGT 2nd Platoon 1st Squad

e-mail: ramsay26@gmail.com

**********************

Richard "Dick" Snow - June 1968-June 1969

1st Platoon Squad Leader

e-mail: rcsnow45@hotmail.com

**********************

Gary Tedeschi - July 1968-July 1969

Sergeant Squad Leader 2nd Squad 2nd Platoon

Acting Platoon SGT Callsign "Greeneyes 2"

phone: 951-500-3080
951-924-0687

e-mail: gary.e.tedeschi@gmail.com

**********************

George L. Humphrey - August 1968-March 31, 1969

1st Platoon Fire Team Leader

2510 13th St., Winthrop Harbor, Illinois 60096

e-mail: Ghump92831@aol.com

or

ERN311@aol.com

**********************

Larry "Tex" Schilling - Aug 1968-Sep 1969

FDC 81mm Mortars

102 N Young   Follett, Texas 79034

e-mail: larryschilling@amaonline.com

**********************

Jim Holzgartner - Sep 1968-July 1969

Squad Leader 3rd Platoon

747 Shangri-La Lane, Webster, NY 14580

phone: 585-671-0443

e-mail: holzie@rochester.rr.com

**********************

Jim (Tiny) Britt - Sep 1968-Sep 1969

3rd Platoon

POB. 147 Brooks, Ga. 30205

phone: 770-719-0307

e-mail: jimbritt@bellsouth.net 

**********************

Dave Ravegum - Sep 1968-Jan 1969

Platoon Leader 1st Platoon

742 Suedberg Road, Pine Grove, PA  17963

phone: 570- 345-2340

e-mail: ravegumd@comcast.net

**********************

John A. Hall - Oct 1968-Oct 1969

Panther Platoon

486 Hillcrest Circle, Ringgold, GA 30736

phone: 706-937-6200

e-mail: jhall87588@aol.com

**********************

Gary "Rich" Richardson - 1968-1969

3rd Platoon (Snoopy) & HQ C Co. (Phantom)

208 Sunnydale Dr., Hewitt, TX 76643

e-mail: GRich666@aol.com

**********************

John Weng III - 1968-1969

e-mail: johnweng@bright.net

**********************

Tim "Cornbread" Cornell - 1969

1405 Arndt Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130-2984

phone: 830-629-3793

e-mail: inner@axs4u.net

**********************

Joseph Kish - May 26, 1969-July 26, 1970

e-mail: jkjr@rcn.com

**********************

Mike "Pete" Bell - Jun 17,1969-Jun17, 1970

1122 Lee Rd. 852, Opelika, AL 36804

phone: 334-745-3317

e-mail: bellcountry@earthlink.net

**********************

Thomas (Tom) Waybright - Jun 1969-Jun 1970

RT. 4 BOX 108, Ripley, WV 25271

phone: 304 372-8304

e-mail: debbief@kvinet.com

**********************

Robert Wren - July 1969-July 1970

e-mail: rewren@gmail.com

**********************

Walter (Rusty) Kaim - July 1969-July 1970

Chicago, IL

e-mail: wkaimjr@yahoo.com

**********************

Tom Buhrkuhl - July 1969-July 1970

P.O. Box 452, Bourbon, MO 65441

phone: 573-732-5669

e-mail: tbuhrkuhl@centurytel.net

**********************

Dennis Moore - July 1969-July 1970

Roadrunner Platoon

e-mail: dennismooremit@qwest.net

**********************

Joe Walker - Aug 1969-Aug 1970

400 E. Royal Lane, Suite 210, Irving, TX. 75039

Phone: Office: 972-488-1133 Ext. 1#

Cell: 214-597-7856

e-mail: jwalker@mridfw.com

**********************

Rod Heffley - Nov 1969-Oct 1970

phone: 913-367-6381

e-mail: rcheffley@lvnworth.com

**********************

Richard "Whale" Anderson - Nov 1969-Nov 1970

323 East Snelling Ave, Appleton, MN 56208

phone: 320-289-1655

e-mail: yrander@mchsi.com

**********************

Robert "MAC" McDonald - 1969-1970

Panther Platoon

1219 Sroneridge Dr., Moore, OK 73160

phone: 405-799-0776

e-mail: 3203robertm@gmail.com

**********************

Dennis Pritchett - 1970

Sidewinder Platoon

e-mail: dpdennis21@aol.com

**********************

Randy Cox - 1970

SGT - Also served with D 1/8 1969-70

Left VN in Oct 1970

85 Mohawk Trail, Pell City, Al 35128

phone: 205-956-2989

e-mail: randco@aol.com

**********************

Ralph "Bo" Bonnema - Mar 10, 1970-Apr 27, 1971

3rd Platoon Sidewinders

e-mail: ralphb@warwick.net

**********************

Jerry M. Welch - Apr 1970-May 1971

Roadrunner Platoon

e-mail: jerry@djgroupinc.com

**********************

Norm Nichols - Jun 1970-May 1971

SGT - 2nd Platoon - Roadrunner Platoon

Wailuku, Maui

e-mail: norm@petroglyphs.com

**********************

Gary Rabideau - 1970-1971

Mortars

"Popeye" Platoon

e-mail: rbfrenchy@aol.com

**********************

Michael Belis - Aug 1970-May 1971

1st Squad, 3rd Platoon "Sidewinders"

P.O. Box 418, Carencro, LA. 70520

e-mail: c22inf@cox.net

**********************

Tom Porter - Oct 1970-Oct 1971

4th Platoon "Popeye" (Weapons)

e-mail: tomporter4305@yahoo.com

**********************

Alex Devine - 1971-1972

Indiana

e-mail: oo_devine@yahoo.com

**********************

Karl Krueger 1971-1972

Platoon SGT 2nd Platoon

5008 W. Equestrian Pl #114, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

phone: 608-385-5075

e-mail: colonel57106@sio.midco.net

**********************

Randy Smith - 1974-1976

e-mail: hogrydersrq@yahoo.com

**********************

Stephen Olson - 1975-1976

Houston, Texas

e-mail: stephenolson@sbcglobal.net 

**********************

Kenneth Snyder - August 1976- February 1978

e-mail: kenneth.snyder@vw.com

**********************

Kevin Archibald - 1976-1979

2nd Platoon

Pacific Shipyards International
Inactive Ships On-Site Maintenance Office
93-051 Waipio Point Access Road, Waipahu, HI 96797

phone: 808-471-4547 ext 26
FAX: 808-678-8528

e-mail: kevin.archibald@navy.mil

e-mail: archibalk001@hawaii.rr.com

**********************

Roy Harlow - 1979

Infantry Fighting Vehicle test crewman 1979

e-mail: royharlowr@aol.com

**********************

Roger Kizer - 1982-1983

e-mail: llkizer@snet.net

**********************

Patrick W. Smith - 1986-1994

Charlie "Combat" Company

e-mail: Patrick.Smith@baytown.org

**********************

Brad Shipp - Apr 1989-Jan 1994

SFC (Retired)

e-mail: contact Jwhendo@aol.com

**********************

Daniel M. Murphy - Apr 1992-Apr 1995

e-mail: murphy923@yahoo.com

**********************

Neil Tate - 1993-1997

2nd Platoon

e-mail: neil_tate73@yahoo.com

**********************

Sean A. Bach - June 1998-Nov 2004

Senior Line Medic

e-mail: sean.bach@nw.amedd.army.mil

**********************

 

 

 

 

D Company

 

Eugene R. Salmon - 1951-1954

Corporal, DOG Company - Geissen, Germany

4th Platoon 2nd Squad - 81mm Mortars

e-mail: Thegrocer@aol.com

**********************

Larry E. Thorpe 1967-1968

1227 Pine Cyn Rd, Pine Canyon, Utah 84074

e-mail: l.thorpe1947@hotmail.com

**********************

Mike Stephens - Apr 1967-Apr 1969

e-mail: MStevens@mstube.com

**********************

John Piraino - June 1967-June 1968

Ormond Beach, FL

e-mail: Photoweber@yahoo.com

**********************

Dennis D. Schudar - Aug 1967-Aug 1968

Box 141 17 1st Ave NW, Lidgerwood, ND 58053-0141

thedakotakid53@yahoo.com

**********************

Doug Stanek - Aug 1967-Aug 1968

e-mail: stanek_375@msn.com

**********************

Mike MacCallum - Aug 1967-Aug 1968

Long Beach, CA

e-mail: mmaccallum@verizon.net

**********************

James Dillard - Sep 1967-June 1968

2nd platoon  Team leader, Weapons squad leader, PSG's RTO

e-mail: dordill@juno.com

**********************

Garold Wayne Raymond - Nov 1967-Nov 1968

San Diego, CA

e-mail: armyof1@usa.com

**********************

John F. McKee - Nov 1967-Nov 1968

3rd Platoon Leader Nov 67-May 68

S-3 Air, S-4, Recon Platoon Leader May 68-Nov 68

Odessa, TX

e-mail: jfcmckee@att.net

**********************

Donald B. Gass - Nov 1967-July 1968

17448 N CR 000E, Arthur IL 61911

e-mail: gasshouse@one-eleven.net

**********************

Ronnie R. "Georgia" Colson - Nov 1967-Nov 1968

Infantry Soldier and RTO Operator

e-mail: Mcolson4465@gmail.com

phone: 912-398-4013

**********************

Elbert Lynn Shadoan -Feb 1968-Feb 1969

F.O. 4.2 Mortars

phone: 606-636-6238 

e-mail: Lynnshadoan@yahoo.com

**********************

Hugh Crumpler III - Feb 1968-Nov 1968

Platoon Leader 2nd Platoon

Executive Officer D Company

171 Deer Run Road, Palm Bay, FL.  32909

phone: 321-722-3134

e-mail: bsncoach@gate.net

**********************

Roger Salber - Apr 1968-Aug 1968

e-mail: rwsalber@twecwb.com 

**********************

Martin E. Oelklaus - Aug 1968-Jan 1969

17222 E 41st Street, Independence, MO 64055

e-mail: MOELKLAUS@aol.com

**********************

Larry Beever - Aug 19, 1968-Aug 17, 1969

155 Clark Dr., Johnstown OH 43031

phone: work: 800-223-3068
cell : 740-405-5971

e-mail: lbeever@libertyauto.com 

          **********************     

Roger Flint - Sep 1968-Aug 1969

e-mail: rflint@nmu.net

**********************

Paul "Superpickle" Rodgers 1968-1969

Tularosa, New Mexico

e-mail: superpickle@tularosa.net

**********************

Gary V. Lucas - 1969

1/12 Inf, D 1/22 Inf, 2nd BDE LRRP's 4th Div

812 Madison Ave. Cambridge, OHIO 43725

phone: 740-432-3238

e-mail:LWARMS@ROADRUNNER.COM.

**********************

Roger Bost - Apr 1969-Nov 1969

e-mail: rrowan446@comcast.net

**********************

Dennis R (Denny) Dyke - Apr 1969-Mar 1970

3rd Platoon

Avon, OH

e-mail: d.dyke@adelphia.net

**********************

Ernie Gonzalez - Jun 1969-Jun 1970

9647 Niagara Ave, Fontana, CA 92335

e-mail: TLGONZALEZ@AOL.COM

**********************

Gary Hurl - Jul 1969-Jul 1970 - deceased 09/23/2012

3rd Platoon M60 gunner

Fraser, Michigan

e-mail: gmhurl@comcast.net

**********************

William B. (Bill) Whitworth - Aug 1969-Jul 1970

1LT Platoon Leader 3rd Platoon

P.O. Box 4025, Beeville, Texas 78104

phone: 361 358-2918 (home)

-------361 318-3321 (cell)

e-mail: Bwhitworth1@aol.com

**********************

Dan Martus - Aug 1969-Aug 1970

3rd Platoon M60 gunner

Nashville, TN

e-mail: dmartus@bellsouth.net

**********************

Bob "Polock" Paleczny - Aug 1969-Aug 1970

3rd Platoon

e-mail: RPALECZNY@AOL.COM

**********************

Harold G. Hall - Sep 1969-Aug 1970

3rd Platoon Squad Leader

Irvine/Richmond, KY

e-mail: hall@chpl.net

**********************

Leslie C. Bowerman - Oct 1969-Jan 1970

3rd Platoon Squad Leader

Ionia, MI

e-mail: lbowerman@ionia-mi.net

**********************

Oscar Gonzalez - Oct 1969-Apr 1970

phone: 432-336-3660

e-mail: og_commish@yahoo.com

**********************

Maury Morris - Nov 1969-June 1970

2129 NW 157th Ter, Edmond, OK 73013

e-mail: maurymorris45@gmail.com

**********************

Gary "Modoc" Romesha - Nov 1969-Feb 1971

e-mail: garyromesha@hotmail.com

**********************

Dave Moore - Mar 1970-Jan 1971

e-mail: DMoore71@aol.com

**********************

Alan Debolt - Jun 1970-Jun 1971 - deceased 02/22/2014

Medic

22221 Oxford St, Dearborn, MI 48124

phone: home: 313-274-4642
cell: 313-520-7858

e-mail: deboltsr.alan@yahoo.com

**********************

James (Jim) Funyak - Sept 1970-Sept 1971

1846 Nollhill Street, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15207

phone: 412 462-3695

**********************

Jesse Strittman - 1971-1972

122 Woodgate Drive, Brandon, MS 39042

e-mail: jstrittman@msn.com

**********************

Ken Sortor - July 1971-1972

RTO

e-mail: CLAUD0814@webtv.net

**********************

Jason Burke - 2004-May 2005

With A 3-66 AR when it was re-flagged as D 1-22 IN

phone: 575-910-1860

e-mail: jl.burke1979@gmail.com

**********************

 

 

 

E Company

 

Gene Fitzpatrick - Jan 1968-Nov 1968

81mm mortars

Milford, Connecticut

e-mail: fitzpagw@optonline.net

**********************

Bruce B. Wands - 1968-1969

E Co Commander

Independence, MO

phone: 816-616-6503

e-mail: Bbklwands@gmail.com

**********************

Andy "Tink" Tally - Jan 1968-Jan 1969

81 Mortars

31 Minnetonka Rd., Hi-Nella, N.J. 08083

phone: 856-627-0908

e-mail: Tink47@aol.com

**********************

John J. Bobb - Feb 20, 1968-Mar 19, 1969

e-mail: pnkftr4@aol.com

**********************

Ray (Skip) Diepenbrock - Mar 1968-Nov 1969

FO 4.2 Mortars

Chico, CA

e-mail: Tango315alpha@yahoo.com

**********************

Ron Klauer - Jun 1968-July 1969  

Recon Platoon

1199 Montery St., Hollister,Ca 95023

e-mail: bigoak48@yahoo.com

**********************

Mike Nunes - July 1968-July 1969

4.2 FO & FDC Chief

11 Rollingwood Ln, Sandy, UT  84092

e-mail: michael_nunes@msn.com  

**********************

Richard Haller - Aug 1968-Nov 1969

1732 Hickory Road East, Argyle, TX 76226

e-mail: rhaller_99@yahoo.com

**********************

Clifford L. (Tex) Ashley

4.2 Mortars

New Waverly, Texas

e-mail: clifford_ashley@yahoo.com

**********************

Ron Soden - Feb 1969-Feb 1970

e-mail: PhotoRon@aol.com

**********************

Lehman "Leon" Shaw - Feb 27, 1969-Nov 11, 1970

4.2 Mortars/Radar section

1766 Merrimac, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

phone: 269-925-5797

e-mail: Shawred1@aol.com

**********************

Joe Walker - Aug 1969-Aug 1970

Scout Platoon Leader

400 E. Royal Lane, Suite 210, Irving, TX. 75039

Phone: Office: 972-488-1133 Ext. 1#

Cell: 214-597-7856

e-mail: jwalker@mridfw.com

**********************

Mike Lummis - Aug 1969-Aug 1970

4.2 Mortars

3282 Sunset Lane, Galesburg IL 61401-1166

e-mail: mikelummis45@msn.com

**********************

Gary Exmeyer - Aug 1969-Oct 1970

Forward Observer

117 Monticello Ct., Kokomo, IN 46902

e-mail: xman1949@comcast.net

**********************

Ray Ramirez - Nov 1969-Nov 1970

4.2 Mortars

e-mail: ramirezar@sbcglobal.net

**********************

Joseph A. "Jojo" Koss Jr. - Mar 1970-Jan 1971

Recon

e-mail: winchesterva30@yahoo.com

**********************

Ron Gregorsok - May 1970-Sept 1970

Recon

Bowing Green OH 43402

e-mail: rgreg13@gmail.com

**********************

Bill Teufel - 1970-1971

Recon Platoon

e-mail: Threeful@aol.com

**********************

Leonard Olson - Jan 1971-Nov 1971

4-2 Mortars

e-mail: oolsonl542@embarqmail.com

**********************

Douglas R. (Grumpy) Banar - Apr 1971- Jan 1972

1210 Harris Branch Rd., Hartsville, TN 37074

e-mail: balrog2102@gmail.com

**********************

Karl Krueger - 1971

5008 W. Equestrian Pl #114, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

phone: 608-385-5075

e-mail: colonel57106@sio.midco.net

**********************

Paul Anderson - Aug 1971- Dec 1971

(Recon Platoon)

e-mail: dypxa@verizon.net

**********************

 

 

 

 

Headquarters Company (HHC)& CSC

 

Russell C. Stubbs 1955-1956

S-2 Section

Kirch Goens, Germany

4271 Carol Drive, Reading, MI 49274
and
772 Plantation Drive, Titusville, FL 32780

phone: 321 266-8775

e-mail: RStubbs100@aol.com

**********************

Charles Vaughn Jan 1965-Jul 1966

SGT Heavy Mortars

e-mail: chuckv@wavecable.com

**********************

Gerald “Jerry" Lux 1966-1967

Cape Coral, FL

phone: 239-410-1076

e-mail: veraj900@gmail.com

**********************

Stan Kirkendall - Feb 1966-Jun 1967

Recon Platoon

e-mail: skrkdist001@yahoo.com

**********************

Dave Clark - Jun 1966-Jun 1967

LRRP

e-mail: nanclark@airmail.net

**********************

Gary L Gehrke - Aug 1966-1967

1136 N 60th St., Cumming, IA

phone: 515-490-2983

e-mail: ggehrke1@gmail.com

**********************

Richard L.W. Mangel - 15 Feb 1967-10 Feb 1968

Combat Medic and Aid Station

P.O. Box 253, Holland, IN 47541-0253

phone: 812 536-2101

e-mail: r0zip@yahoo.com

or

--------------r0zipdick@gmail.com

**********************

Bill French - Jun 1967-May 1968

Medical Platoon Leader

phone: 608 843-6720

e-mail: wrf0@tds.net

**********************

Rex Milspaugh - June 1967-Aug 1969

Medic, Head Medic, MedCap Team

e-mail: jwhendo@aol.com

**********************

Larry L. Graham - July 1967-July 1968

e-mail: larrylgrahamusa@yahoo.com

**********************

Ray Warner - 1967-1968

Medic

e-mail: raylinda2@alltel.net

**********************

Gary Jones - Sep 1967-Apr 1969

Medic

e-mail: sedanman00@yahoo.com

**********************

Martin E. Oelklaus - Jan 1968-Aug 1968

S-4 Section

17222 E 41st Street, Independence, MO 64055

e-mail: MOELKLAUS@aol.com

**********************

James Dillard - June 1968-July 1968

Battalion TOC, Resupply Coordinator

e-mail: dordill@juno.com

**********************

Bruce B. Wands - 1968-1969

HHC Commander

Independence, MO

phone: 816-616-6503

e-mail: Bbklwands@gmail.com

**********************

Dave Bogle - June 1968-May1969

Battalion RTO

69 Pine Rd., Griswold, Ct  06351

phone: 860   376-3243

e-mail: bogle_david_e@sbcglobal.net

**********************

James Dillard - July 1968-Sep 1969

Civil Affairs Team Leader

e-mail: dordill@juno.com

**********************

David B. Price - Aug 1968-Feb 1969

Battalion S-1

301 Patricia Street Frankfort, Kentucky 40601-3233

phone: Home 502/695-4174
-------Cell 502/319-5652

e-mail: mophinspector@aol.com

**********************

Larry Massoletti - Aug 1968-Jun 1968

LRRPS Team Leader

3125 N. Great Southwest Parkway, Grand Prairie, Texas 75050-6485

e-mail: lmkm2@sbcglobal.net

**********************

Arvel V. Smith - Oct 1968-Oct 1969 ( deceased Feb 27, 2006)

Platoon Sergeant, Medical Platoon

e-mail: arvelsmith@aol.com

**********************

Andrew S. Wysor - Oct 1968-Oct 1969

Assistant Adjutant

Executive Officer

Acting Commander

628 Mallory Court, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

phone: Home--(770) 925-0249 Office--(678) 442-8111 x 103

e-mail: Aswysor2@aol.com

**********************

Jack Butler - Oct 1968-Nov 1968

e-mail: jackvbutler@worldnet.att.net

**********************

Dennis S. Whitt - Aug 1968-Aug 1969

837 Celestine Circle, Vacaville, CA 95687-7813

phone: (707) 446-1737

e-mail: dwhitt@castles.com

**********************

Virgil Iverson - 1969

Captain - Battalion Chaplain

19604 58th St KPS, Longbranch, WA 98351

phone: (253) 884-4564

e-mail: vgiverson@centurytel.net

**********************

Floyd Brownfield - 1969

S1 Adjutant

338 Meadowlake Drive, Seguin, TX  78155

phone: Home:  (830) 303-3419
--------------------------cell: (210) 273-1898

e-mail: inked87@earthlink.com

**********************

Larry Meyers - Mar 1969-Mar 1970

Commo Platoon

Elizabeth, CO

e-mail: LMeyers@regis.edu

**********************

Antonio Adorno - Apr 1969-Feb 1970

SP5 First Cook

e-mail: antonioadorno1950@yahoo.com

**********************

Joseph Kish - May 26, 1969-July 26, 1970

e-mail: jkjr@rcn.com

**********************

Marshall Walker - May 1969-May 1970

e-mail: WalkerM@anad.army.mil

**********************

Jim Holzgartner - July 1969-Sep 1969

TOC & S-4

747 Shangri-La Lane, Webster, NY 14580

phone: 585-671-0443

e-mail: holzie@rochester.rr.com

**********************

Tom Buhrkuhl - July 1969-July 1970

TOC S-3 RTO

P.O. Box 452, Bourbon, MO 65441

phone: 573-732-5669

e-mail: tbuhrkuhl@centurytel.net

**********************

Joe Walker - Aug 1969-Aug 1970

Battalion Liaison Officer

400 E. Royal Lane, Suite 210, Irving, TX. 75039

Phone: Office: 972-488-1133 Ext. 1#

Cell: 214-597-7856

e-mail: jwalker@mridfw.com

**********************

Wayne E. Wright - Aug 1969-Aug 1970

4/42 Artillery - attached to 1/22 Infantry

4005 Markle Rd., La Crosse, WI 54601

phone: 608 788 7135

e-mail: WEWR1GHT@aol.com

**********************

Richard "Skip" Funk - Nov 1969-Nov 1970

Truck Driver

e-mail: Sfunk129@aol.com

**********************

Richard "Whale" Anderson - Nov 1969-Nov 1970

TOC RTO

323 East Snelling Ave, Appleton, MN 56208

phone: 320-289-1655

e-mail: yrander@fedteldirect.net

**********************

George Heidt - Nov 1969-Nov 1970 (deceased January 16, 2012)

S-2 RTO

11424 McKinney, Detroit, MI 48224

e-mail: GMAitch@aol.com

**********************

Kerry Sheridan - Nov 1969-Nov 1970

e-mail: kerrysheridan@msn.com

**********************

Marvin "Bo" Pearson - Jan 1970-Dec 1970

Commo Platoon

2205 FM 326 Lufkin, TX  75901

e-mail: beaupearson@consolidated.net

**********************

Tom Poulter Apr 1970-June 1970

Battalion S-3 Air Officer

Battalion S-3 (Cambodia)

2178 Warwick Drive, Santa Rosa, CA 95405

phone: 707-576-0513

e-mail: mopheagle@msn.com

mopheagle@comcast.net

**********************

Mel Kado - 1970

Commo Platoon

e-mail: mannyka@msn.com

**********************

Gilbert "Gib" Yoho - 1970

Commo Platoon

Washington Court House, Ohio

e-mail: gey51@yahoo.com

**********************

Alan Debolt - Jun 1970-Jun 1971 deceased 02/22/2014

Medic

22221 Oxford St, Dearborn, MI 48124

phone: home: 313-274-4642
cell: 313-520-7858

e-mail: deboltsr.alan@yahoo.com

**********************

1 LT David Parrish Jul 1970-Sep 1970

4/42nd Artillery Liaison Officer (LNO)

5886 Horseshoe Dr., Bethel Park, PA 15102

phone: 412-831-7453

e-mail: deparrish@verizon.net

**********************

Clarence O. ( Owen ) Clear 1970-1971

SSG

e-mail: owenclear_kc@yahoo.com

**********************

Ken Sortor - July 1971-1972

TOC RTO

e-mail: CLAUD0814@webtv.net

**********************

Ray J Sonnier - 1972

S-3

e-mail: rayandjoy@alltel.net

**********************

Phillip Albertson - 1974-1976

CSC Radar

e-mail: waterpa@lycos.com

**********************

Wayne E Kettlety

CSC 1975-1976

e-mail: waynek2012@att.net

**********************

Joey N. Parton 1975-1979

CSC Scout Platoon (1975-1976)

With Battalion after it was renamed 2-22 1976-1979

phone: 903-624-9817

e-mail: cmgjp@ymail.com

**********************

Steven Richardson July 1976-May 1977

Medical Unit

e-mail: wolfee54@gmail.com

**********************

Clifford (Butch) Morrell - Oct 1976-Oct 1977

Medic, Evacuation Sergeant

7387 Jorgensen Ave S., Cottage Grove, MN 55016

e-mail: cj.morrell@comcast.net

**********************

Don Krewson - 1976-1978

Regular6Delta

e-mail: Don.Krewson@yahoo.com

**********************

Brian R. Slack - Oct 1976-Jun 1979

e-mail: karnack58@yahoo.com

**********************

Allen Whisenand - Nov 1977-Mar 1979

CSC

e-mail: allenwhisenand@hotmail.com

**********************

Larry Johnson - 1981

SSG - Supply Sergeant

e-mail: ssg.larryjohnson@yahoo.com

**********************

Jamie A. Brady - Jan 1986-Dec 1989

Squad Leader 11H

Antitank Platoon

phone: 850-418-0973

e-mail: jbrady94@gmail.com

**********************

Roman Guevera 1988-1990

Scout Platoon

phone: 408-204-6583

e-mail: RGuevara@megasvc.com

**********************

John C. Johnson - Oct 1988-Dec 1995

e-mail: john.christopher.johnson@us.army.mil

**********************

Trevor R. Bennett - Jul 1990-Mar 1991

Scouts

e-mail: pbennett0611@wideopenwest.com

**********************

Charles R. Burke - 1990-1994

Kenner, LA

e-mail: Sorathb@aol.com

**********************

Jimmy Strader - Jan 1991-Oct 1994

phone: 808-833-5112

e-mail: tropicgrunt@aol.com

**********************

Antonio W. Gumm - May 1991-May 1994

e-mail: gumm238@aol.com

**********************

Christopher Lyon - 1991-1994

Scout Platoon - Scout Sniper

1046 Wilshire, Corpus Christi, TX 78411

phone: 361-549-0080 or 361-853-0920

e-mail: cdlyon@outdrs.net

**********************

Rob Clark - 1991-1994

e-mail: Nur29us@aol.com

**********************

Kevin M. Duffy - 1992-1994

Medical Platoon Leader

( Lieutenant Colonel - Retired )

9403 Rim Rock Court, Manassas, VA 20112

phone:
Home: (571) 921-1012
Cell: (571) 535-0223

e-mail: kmduffy66@yahoo.com

**********************

Steven McDaniel 1992-1995

Anti-Tank Platoon

e-mail: stevenmcda@aol.com

**********************

Matt Ritter - 1995-1996

Columbia, MO

e-mail: matthew.d.ritter@us.army.mil

**********************

Will Tate 2001-2004

Medics

303 SW Alice, Hoxie, AR 72433

e-mail:  willdtate@gmail.com

-----------------will.tate@us.army.mil

**********************

Matthew Summers - Mar 2003-Apr 2006

Sniper Squad

3114 Meadow Pass, San Antonio, TX 78251

phone: 210 389 9658

e-mail: sniper11b4eva@yahoo.com

**********************

Jeff Godines - Feb 2005-May 2007

Medical Platoon Sergeant

e-mail: jeffgodines@gmail.com

**********************

Will Kim - 2007-2011

Scout Platoon

e-mail: willsongkim@gmail.com

**********************

 

 

 

Combat Support Company

 

Derek Truman - 1983-1984

Scouts (CSC)

e-mail: derek@pacosdrivers.com

**********************

 

 

 

 

 

Ron Soden - 1958-1960

e-mail: PhotoRon@aol.com

**********************

Dave Morris - 1960-1962 deceased 2005

Recon Platoon

e-mail: dmorris15@snet.net

**********************

John J. Waterman - 1962-1963

E Company

e-mail: judd@bluesea2.com

**********************

 

 

 

 

 

 

Donell "Amarillo" Campbell - 1965-1967

B Battery

e-mail: dcampbell84@charter.net

**********************

George Rocco - 1966-1967

C Battery

e-mail: George.Rocco@Vanderbilt.edu

**********************

Lawrence E. Clark - April 1, 1966-July 16, 1967

Medic - B Battery

Sioux Falls, SD 57107

phone: 605-274-9048

e-mail: fisherman4ever308@hotmail.com 

**********************

Melvin G. (Andy) Anderson Jul 1966-Jun 1967 

HH&S (HHB) Btry

2132 Franklin Dr., Papillion, NE.  68133

phone: 402-592-0618

e-mail: melandchar@cox.net

**********************

James C Knight - Aug 1966-July 1967

C Battery

e-mail: stinkyknight@yahoo.com

**********************

Richard Howett - Dec 1966-Nov 1967

1LT FO A 1/22 (Dec66-Jun67), XO C 4/42 (Jul67-Nov67)

198 Williams Avenue, Newtown, PA 18940

phone: 215-598-3985

e-mail: rhowett@verizon.net

**********************

John Cratty - Dec 1966-Dec 1967

C Battery

57 Sunnyside Terrace, Stratford, CT 06614

phone: 203 375 0876

e-mail: jcratty@optonline.net

**********************

William (Bill) Ondriezek

HQ Battery Fire Direction 5-67 to 5-68

C company 5- 67 to 9-67

HQ TDY 29th Art. Base Camp Pleiku

Nanty Glo, PA 15942

e-mail: Mrsosci@yahoo.com

**********************

Wes Parker - May 1967-Mar1968

A Battery & 2nd BDE Reaction Force

e-mail: stepside57@attbi.com

**********************

Doug Stanek - Aug 1967-Aug 1968

C Battery

e-mail: stanek@pacifier.com

**********************

Wayne "The Preacher" Killian - Jan 1968-Oct 1968

C Battery

Gun # 3 Chief of Section

Fort Payne, AL

e-mail: waynek2010@hughes.net

**********************

Don Crume Feb 1968-Sept 1968

A Battery

e-mail: dlcrume@gmail.com

**********************

Curt Schelzel - June 1968-Sep 1969

Headquarters Battery

Section Chief, Radar Unit

Manchester NH

e-mail: csign@aol.com

**********************

Bob L. Richison - Sep 1968-Sep 1969

Headquarters Battery

14923 S. 168th W. Ave., Kellyville, OK 740393

phone: 918 247-6032

e-mail: richisonsl@sbcglobal.net

**********************

David Bertoti - 1968-1969

C Battery

59 Hughes Ave., Boyertown, PA 19512

e-mail: berthorn47@comcast.net

**********************

Russell "Redleg" - Armstrong 1969-1970

C Battery

e-mail: redleg442@comcast.net

**********************

Greg Tenneson May 1969-Jun 1970

C Battery

e-mail: tennesonfamily@hotmail.com

**********************

Wayne E. Wright - Aug 1969-Aug 1970

Headquarters Battery

4005 Markle Rd., La Crosse, WI 54601

phone: 608 788 7135

e-mail: WEWR1GHT@aol.com

**********************

Bryan M. Norman - 1969-1970

B Battery

Section Chief "Widow Maker"

930 Wildwood PO Box 570, Jefferson City, MO 65102-0570

Phone: 573 751-6114

Fax: 573 526-0235

e-mail: bryanmnorman@aol.com

**********************

Zane Clark - July 1969-July 1970

B Battery

e-mail: hippie48@comcast.net

**********************

Alan Bahl - Sep 1969-Sep 1970

C Battery

Chief of Firing Battery

1201 NW 64th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

Phone: 816-436-9663

e-mail: vikesagb@sbcglobal.net

**********************

1LT David Parrish - Nov 1969-Oct 1970

C Battery

Forward Observer for A Co 1/22 Inf Nov 69-Mar 70

Fire Direction Officer Mar 70-Jul 70

HQ Battery

Artillery Liaison Officer (LNO) for 1/22 Inf Jul 70-Sep 70

Artillery Liaison Officer (LNO) for 1/12 Inf Sep 70-Oct 70

5886 Horseshoe Dr., Bethel Park, PA 15102

phone: 412-831-7453

e-mail: deparrish@verizon.net

**********************

Buddy Fowler Apr 1970-Nov 1970

HQ Battery

970 N Hollywood Circle, Crystal River, FL 34429

phone: 352-563-1063

e-mail: bfowler970@yahoo.com

**********************

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


BACK

 

Home | Photos | Battles & History | Current |
Rosters & Reports | Medal of Honor | Killed in Action |
Personnel Locator | Commanders | Station List | Campaigns |
Honors | Insignia & Memorabilia | 4-42 Artillery | Taps |
What's New | Editorial | Links |